Link to this view
Loading ...
 7 Mar 8 9 10 11 12 13
+0
Melbourne AEDT
Australia
5:43a
Mon, Mar 8
-5:43a
Mon, Mar 8
  • Mon
    Mar8
  • 1 am
  • 2 am
  • 3 am
  • 4 am
  • 5 am
  • 6 am
  • 7 am
  • 8 am
  • 9 am
  • 10 am
  • 11 am
  • 12 pm
  • 1 pm
  • 2 pm
  • 3 pm
  • 4 pm
  • 5 pm
  • 6 pm
  • 7 pm
  • 8 pm
  • 9 pm
  • 10 pm
  • 11 pm
-16
EST/EDT
Eastern Standard Time (US)
1:43p
Sun, Mar 7
-1:43p
Sun, Mar 7
  • 8 am EST
  • 9 am EST
  • 10 am EST
  • 11 am EST
  • 12 pm EST
  • 1 pm EST
  • 2 pm EST
  • 3 pm EST
  • 4 pm EST
  • 5 pm EST
  • 6 pm EST
  • 7 pm EST
  • 8 pm EST
  • 9 pm EST
  • 10 pm EST
  • 11 pm EST
  • Mon
    Mar8
  • 1 am EST
  • 2 am EST
  • 3 am EST
  • 4 am EST
  • 5 am EST
  • 6 am EST
  • 7 am EST
6 days until EST/EDT moves forward by 1 hour (at 2:00 am, Mar 14)
-16
Fairfield EST
United States, Connecticut
1:43p
Sun, Mar 7
-1:43p
Sun, Mar 7
  • 8 am
  • 9 am
  • 10 am
  • 11 am
  • 12 pm
  • 1 pm
  • 2 pm
  • 3 pm
  • 4 pm
  • 5 pm
  • 6 pm
  • 7 pm
  • 8 pm
  • 9 pm
  • 10 pm
  • 11 pm
  • Mon
    Mar8
  • 1 am
  • 2 am
  • 3 am
  • 4 am
  • 5 am
  • 6 am
  • 7 am
6 days until Fairfield moves forward by 1 hour (at 2:00 am, Mar 14)

Converting Melbourne Time to EST

This time zone converter lets you visually and very quickly convert Melbourne, Australia time to EST and vice-versa. Simply mouse over the colored hour-tiles and glance at the hours selected by the column... and done!

EST is known as Eastern Standard Time. EST is 16 hours behind Melbourne, Australia time. So, when it is it will be

Getting Started

  • 1 Add locations (or remove, set home, order)
  • 2 Mouse over hours to convert time at a glance
  • 3 Click hour tiles to schedule and share
  • + Sign in to save settings - it's FREE!
© 2011-21 Helloka, LLC  •  worldtimebuddy.com  •  About  •  News  •  Pricing  •  Feedback  •  Mobile App
Chrome App  •  Privacy  •  Terms of Service